Jeep: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Gilmore110j (talk | contribs) (Am I the only person updating this shens lol) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
== Stats == | == Stats == | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''Brenodi Empire''' | |||
|'''Northern Faction''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Seats''' | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Non-equipped cost''' | |||
|45 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Non-equipped weight''' | |||
|76 / 156 | |||
|124 / 204 | |||
|} | |||
* Heat Capacity: 100 | * Heat Capacity: 100 | ||
* Availability: [[Northern]] and [[Imperial]] | * Availability: [[Northern]] and [[Imperial]] |
Revision as of 20:54, 18 January 2008
Home > Jeep
The jeep's main role is that of transportation. It can be customized for speed to quickly get into enemy controlled territory and then get out, or it can be lightly armored for a light combat role. Jeeps are the cheapest vehicle, and therefore, are the least resistant to damage.
Stats
Brenodi Empire | Northern Faction | |
Seats | 2 | 4 |
Non-equipped cost | 45 | 55 |
Non-equipped weight | 76 / 156 | 124 / 204 |
Armor Plates
- Front: 1
- Sides: 1
- Back: 1
Weapon Slots
- None