Weapon ID: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: == Machine/Chain Guns == <pre> 0 Standard Machine Gun 1 Bio Machine Gun 2 .50 Cal Medium MG 3 .50 Cal Heavy MG 4 Depleted Uranium MG 5 Depleted Uranium HMG 6 Chain Gun 7 Medium Chain Gun 8...) |
(Updating Weapon IDs for 2.25x.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" style="border-color: #777777; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
| '''Weapon''' || width="50px" | '''ID''' | |||
0 | |- | ||
1 | | style="background-color: #f1f27e; padding: 4px;" | Standard MG || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 0 | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #f1f27e; padding: 4px;" | Bio MG || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #f1f27e; padding: 4px;" | .50 Cal Medium MG || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #f1f27e; padding: 4px;" | .50 Cal Heavy MG || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 3 | |||
8 Plasma | |- | ||
| style="background-color: #f1f27e; padding: 4px;" | Depleted Uranium MG || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 4 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #f1f27e; padding: 4px;" | Depleted Uranium HMG || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #f1f27e; padding: 4px;" | Chain Gun || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 6 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #f1f27e; padding: 4px;" | Medium Chain Gun || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #f1f27e; padding: 4px;" | Plasma MG || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #f1f27e; padding: 4px;" | High Explosive MG || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 9 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #e59999; padding: 4px;" | Standard Cannon || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #e59999; padding: 4px;" | Ranged Cannon || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 11 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #e59999; padding: 4px;" | High Explosive Cannon || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 12 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #e59999; padding: 4px;" | Plasma Cannon || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 13 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #e59999; padding: 4px;" | Rail Gun || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #ffa748; padding: 4px;" | Small Artillery Cannon || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #ffa748; padding: 4px;" | Medium Artillery Cannon || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #ffa748; padding: 4px;" | High Explosive Artillery Cannon || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 17 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #ffa748; padding: 4px;" | Ranged Artillery Cannon || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 18 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #a0e599; padding: 4px;" | Standard ML || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 19 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #a0e599; padding: 4px;" | Upgraded ML || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #a0e599; padding: 4px;" | Biological Warhead || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 21 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #a0e599; padding: 4px;" | HIT Missile || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 22 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #a0e599; padding: 4px;" | Salvo ML || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 23 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #a0e599; padding: 4px;" | Guided ML || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 24 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #a0e599; padding: 4px;" | Upgraded Guided ML || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 25 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #a0e599; padding: 4px;" | Homing ML || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 26 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #a0e599; padding: 4px;" | Upgraded Homing ML || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #a0e599; padding: 4px;" | Salvo Homing ML || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 28 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #c5c5c5; padding: 4px;" | Grenade Launcher || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 29 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #c5c5c5; padding: 4px;" | Upgraded Grenade Launcher || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 30 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #a8a7df; padding: 4px;" | Small Bomb Bay (N/A) || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 31 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #a8a7df; padding: 4px;" | Large Bomb Bay (N/A) || style="text-align: right; padding: 4px;" | 32 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Notes== | ||
*Using the bomb bays (aircraft weapons) is inadvisable. [[User:John Shandy`|John Shandy`]] 11:54, 15 May 2010 (PDT) | |||
*From 2.24 -> 2.25x, Improved Standard Cannon was removed from the game, thereby shifting the Weapon IDs around. [[User:John Shandy`|John Shandy`]] 11:54, 15 May 2010 (PDT) | |||
11 | |||
15 | |||
Revision as of 01:54, 16 May 2010
Weapon | ID |
Standard MG | 0 |
Bio MG | 1 |
.50 Cal Medium MG | 2 |
.50 Cal Heavy MG | 3 |
Depleted Uranium MG | 4 |
Depleted Uranium HMG | 5 |
Chain Gun | 6 |
Medium Chain Gun | 7 |
Plasma MG | 8 |
High Explosive MG | 9 |
Standard Cannon | 10 |
Ranged Cannon | 11 |
High Explosive Cannon | 12 |
Plasma Cannon | 13 |
Rail Gun | 14 |
Small Artillery Cannon | 15 |
Medium Artillery Cannon | 16 |
High Explosive Artillery Cannon | 17 |
Ranged Artillery Cannon | 18 |
Standard ML | 19 |
Upgraded ML | 20 |
Biological Warhead | 21 |
HIT Missile | 22 |
Salvo ML | 23 |
Guided ML | 24 |
Upgraded Guided ML | 25 |
Homing ML | 26 |
Upgraded Homing ML | 27 |
Salvo Homing ML | 28 |
Grenade Launcher | 29 |
Upgraded Grenade Launcher | 30 |
Small Bomb Bay (N/A) | 31 |
Large Bomb Bay (N/A) | 32 |
Notes
- Using the bomb bays (aircraft weapons) is inadvisable. John Shandy` 11:54, 15 May 2010 (PDT)
- From 2.24 -> 2.25x, Improved Standard Cannon was removed from the game, thereby shifting the Weapon IDs around. John Shandy` 11:54, 15 May 2010 (PDT)