Command Line Arguments: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "Selection of useful commands, for a full overview see: https://developer.valvesoftware.com/wiki/Command_Line_Options {| class="wikitable" |- ! Argument !! Description |- | -t..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| -windowed || Start in windowed mode | | -windowed || Start in windowed mode | ||
|- | |||
| -safe || Disable loading workshop content | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:37, 3 March 2017
Selection of useful commands, for a full overview see: https://developer.valvesoftware.com/wiki/Command_Line_Options
| Argument | Description |
|---|---|
| -tools -nop4 | Enable engine tools: https://developer.valvesoftware.com/wiki/Engine_tools |
| -full | Start in full screen |
| -windowed | Start in windowed mode |
| -insecure | Start without VAC |
| -maxplayers | Change the maximum amount of players in the server |
| -windowed | Start in windowed mode |
| -safe | Disable loading workshop content |