Command Line Arguments: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "Selection of useful commands, for a full overview see: https://developer.valvesoftware.com/wiki/Command_Line_Options {| class="wikitable" |- ! Argument !! Description |- | -t..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| -maxplayers || Change the maximum amount of players in the server | | -maxplayers || Change the maximum amount of players in the server | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | -borderless || Start in borderless windowed mode | ||
|- | |||
| -safe || Disable loading workshop content | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 06:30, 25 March 2019
Selection of useful commands, for a full overview see: https://developer.valvesoftware.com/wiki/Command_Line_Options
| Argument | Description |
|---|---|
| -tools -nop4 | Enable engine tools: https://developer.valvesoftware.com/wiki/Engine_tools |
| -full | Start in full screen |
| -windowed | Start in windowed mode |
| -insecure | Start without VAC |
| -maxplayers | Change the maximum amount of players in the server |
| -borderless | Start in borderless windowed mode |
| -safe | Disable loading workshop content |