Templates: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [[Special:Whatlinkshere/Template:Note|backlinks]] | | [[Special:Whatlinkshere/Template:Note|backlinks]] | ||
| {{Note|some text}} | | {{Note|some text}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Template:NoteSmall|NoteSmall]] | |||
| [[Special:Whatlinkshere/Template:NoteSmall|backlinks]] | |||
| {{NoteSmall|some text}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Template:Tip|Tip]] | | [[Template:Tip|Tip]] | ||
Revision as of 11:39, 6 August 2021
Home > Templates
The following templates may be used within the wiki pages to reduce redundancy and allow for easy mass updates.
Templates
| Do | backlinks |
| ||
| Fixme | backlinks | |||
| Abandoned | backlinks | |||
| Inuse | backlinks | |||
| MarkedForDeletion | backlinks | |||
| deletebecause | backlinks | Candidates for speedy deletion | ||
| See | backlinks |
| ||
| Stub (topic) | backlinks |
| ||
| Note | backlinks | |||
| NoteSmall | backlinks | |||
| Tip | backlinks |
| ||
| Warning | backlinks |
| ||
| Wrongtitle | backlinks |
| ||
| Sitenav | backlinks | Home > Templates | ||
| SitenavNested | backlinks | Home > Inbetween link > Templates |
