Weapons of the Brenodi Empire: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | Standard issue Brenodi pistol. Useful in a pinch. | | colspan="2" | Standard issue Brenodi pistol. Useful in a pinch. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Falcon Manufacturing's X model is the tenth in their line of semi-automatic pistols manufactured exclusively for the Imperial Army. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="100px" | Damage || 30 | | width="100px" | Damage || 30 | ||
Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| width="450px" | [[Image:BE_PISTOL2_1.jpg|thumb|left|Brenodi Empire High Caliber Pistol]][[Image:BE_PISTOL2_2.jpg|thumb|left|Brenodi Empire | | width="450px" | [[Image:BE_PISTOL2_1.jpg|thumb|left|Brenodi Empire High Caliber Pistol]][[Image:BE_PISTOL2_2.jpg|thumb|left|Brenodi Empire "Tundra Falcon" Pistol]] || | ||
{| | {| | ||
| colspan="2" | '''Falcon Manufacturing "Tundra Falcon" Pistol''' | | colspan="2" | '''Falcon Manufacturing "Tundra Falcon" Pistol''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | A higher caliber version of its counterpart. It has a smaller clip, but each shot deals more damage. | | colspan="2" | A higher caliber version of its counterpart. It has a smaller clip, but each shot deals more damage. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | The "Tundra Falcon" earned it's name from it's use in the capture of [[Glycen City|Map:emp_glycencity]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="100px" | Damage || 40 | | width="100px" | Damage || 40 | ||
Line 72: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | Standard issue SMG. Accurate but weak. | | colspan="2" | Standard issue SMG. Accurate but weak. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Story goes here. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="100px" | Damage || 24 | | width="100px" | Damage || 24 | ||
Line 96: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | An average SMG with a good balance of firepower and accuracy. | | colspan="2" | An average SMG with a good balance of firepower and accuracy. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Story goes here. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="100px" | Damage || 14 | | width="100px" | Damage || 14 | ||
Line 125: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | The standard issue ranged rifle with iron sights for improved accuracy at range. | | colspan="2" | The standard issue ranged rifle with iron sights for improved accuracy at range. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Story goes here. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="100px" | Damage || 35 | | width="100px" | Damage || 35 | ||
Line 149: | Line 159: | ||
| colspan="2" | '''Brenodi L3-TUC3 Heavy Assault Rifle''' | | colspan="2" | '''Brenodi L3-TUC3 Heavy Assault Rifle''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | The | | colspan="2" | The TUC3 variant of the L3 assault rifle is chambered for larger rounds and modified with a larger clip. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="100px" | Damage || 50 | | width="100px" | Damage || 50 | ||
Line 177: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | Equipped with a very large clip, this machine gun is ideal for suppressive fire. | | colspan="2" | Equipped with a very large clip, this machine gun is ideal for suppressive fire. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Story goes here. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="100px" | Damage || 25 | | width="100px" | Damage || 25 | ||
Line 203: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | Ranged rifle equipped with a good zoom but a small clip. | | colspan="2" | Ranged rifle equipped with a good zoom but a small clip. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Story goes here. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="100px" | Damage || 110 | | width="100px" | Damage || 110 | ||
Line 229: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | Guided rocket launcher, well suited to the anti-armor role. | | colspan="2" | Guided rocket launcher, well suited to the anti-armor role. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Story goes here. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="100px" | Damage || 80 | | width="100px" | Damage || 80 | ||
Line 251: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | Long range mortar that must be propped in a crouch before firing. Its range makes it ideal for destroying structures. | | colspan="2" | Long range mortar that must be propped in a crouch before firing. Its range makes it ideal for destroying structures. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | Story goes here. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="100px" | Damage || 110 | | width="100px" | Damage || 110 |
Revision as of 13:31, 13 July 2007
Home > Weapons of the Brenodi Empire
Brenodi Empire Weapons Appendix
Pistols
Pistols are semi-automatic weapons designed for close quarter combat, although they can sometimes prove quite useful over longer ranges.
|
|
Submachine Guns
Submachine Guns are automatic weapons designed for close to medium quarter combat. They have a high rate of fire, but a low damage potential.
|
|
Assault Rifles
Rifles are (semi-)automatic weapons that are designed for all-range combat. They have a high rate of fire and a high damage potential.
|
|
Machine Guns
|
Ranged Rifles
|
Anti-tank Weapons
|
|
Explosives
|
|
Equipment
Equipment are all hand-held objects that may prove useful to the playing class. They range from binoculars to anti-personnel/anti-tank mines.
|
|